Selena Gomez Club
Join
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
http://www.facebook.com/pages/Aftershock-Selena-Gomez/166896630108477#
added by
Source: sel
fan art
selena
Fanpup says...

This Selena Gomez fan art contains portrait, headshot, and closeup.

added by twilight76
sel
added by suman
added by suman
added by Hiden
added by loves-oth
Source: selena-fan
added by loves-oth
Source: selena-fan
sel
added by cooluk
added by 1_euyenia_JB_
added by shahrnaz
added by CrazyForCamGX
added by aninha_cb
added by jlhfan624
Source: selenaweb.org
BIRTHDAY

Tell em that it's my birthday
Tell em that it's my birthday
Tell em that it's my birthday when I party like that
Every night's my birthday
They don't know so it's ok
Tell em that it's my birthday when I party like that

Jazz it up, jazz it up

Happy as can be
Falling into you, falling into me
How do you do calling me, the queen
Cake and cream

Blow your dreams, blow your dreams
Blow your dreams away with me
Blow your dreams, blow your dreams
Blow your dreams away with me

Tell em that it's my birthday
Tell em that it's my birthday
Tell em that it's my birthday when I party like that
Every...
continue reading...
posted by Greekgirlishere
Date of Birth
22 July 1992, Grand Prairie, Texas, USA

Birth Name
Selena Marie Gomez

Nickname
Sel
Selly

Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)

Mini Biography
Selena Marie Gomez was born to Mandy Cornett and Ricardo Gomez on July 22, 1992. At a young age, she moved from New York to Grand Prairie, Texas. Giving birth to Selena at 16, her mom Mandy recalls living "paycheck-to-paycheck". Selena started out on "Barney" (1992) as "Gianna" in 2001 where she really discovered her talent. Unfortunately, they dropped her from the series after just two years. In 2003, she had a very small role in the movie Spy Kids 3-D: Game...
continue reading...
added by selyy
Fun
added by LeaHeartBroken