VIXX Club
Join
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
posted by Ieva0311
Biography:

Stage Name: Ravi
Real Name: Kim Wonshik
Position: Main Rapper, Dancer
Born: February 15th, 1993
Astrological Sign: Aquarius
Height: 183cm or 6 feet
Weight: 65kg or 143lbs
Blood Type: O
Family: Father, mother, younger sister (he’s the oldest sibling)
Education: Howon University


Favorites:

Favorite Foods: Anything
Favorite Artists: BIG BANG, Trey Songz, Ludacris
Favorite Pastries: Coffee
Favorite Colors: Black, White
Favorite Hobbies: Body training


Fun Facts:

He was featured in Brian Joo’s “Let This Die” music video and Seo In Guk’s “Shake It Up” music video.
He is considered the “mood...
continue reading...
posted by Ieva0311
Biography:

Stage Name: Ken
Real Name: Lee Jaehwan
Position: Main Vocalist
Born: April 6th, 1992
Astrological Sign: Aries
Height: 180cm or 5 feet 9 inches
Weight: 64kg or 141lbs
Blood Type: AB
Family: Father, mother, two older brothers (he’s the youngest)
Education: N/A


Favorites:

Favorite Foods: Instant foods and chocolate
Favorite Artists: Kimbum, Kim Hyojun, Brian McKnight, Eric Benet, Park Hyoshin
Favorite Pastries: Korean candies
Favorite Colors: Black, White
Favorite Hobbies: Drawing, watching/studying gag shows, beatboxing, dancing to other Kpop groups’ songs


Fun Facts:

He has won multiple awards...
continue reading...
added by LDyaS
Source: Fan Art LDS
added by Gretulee
added by vixxanime
added by Gretulee
added by Ieva0311
added by Ieva0311
added by Ieva0311
added by Ieva0311
added by Gretulee
video
vixx
ravi
hot
love
video
vixx
video
vixx
added by Love_Equation
Source: http://fyeahhyuk.tumblr.com/
added by Love_Equation
Source: http://fyeahhyuk.tumblr.com/
added by Love_Equation
Source: http://fyeahhyuk.tumblr.com/
added by Love_Equation
Source: http://fyeahhyuk.tumblr.com/