Television
What do you think? Place your vote!
(Placed your vote already? Remember to login!)
Television Buddy TV’s The 50 Best TV Episodes of 2014; Which one is your favorite?
45 fans picked: |
21. 500 Years of Solitude" and "Gone Girl (The Vampire Diaries)
|
|||
50. 100 and New Directions (Glee)
|
|||
13. Fan Fiction (Supernatural)
|
|||
5. His Last Vow (Sherlock)
|
|||
4. How Your Mother Met Me (How I Met Your Mother)
|
|||
3. The Grove (The Walking Dead)
|
|||
38. Fear (of the Unknown) (Grey's Anatomy)
|
|||
35. The Sign of Three (Sherlock)
|
|||
15. Kill Me, Kill Me, Kill Me (How to Get Away with Murder)
|
|||
47. Who Goes There? (True Detective)
|
|||
40. The Lion and the Rose (Game of Thrones)
|
|||
39. The Laws of Gods and Men (Game of Thrones)
|
|||
36. That '70s Show and Once Upon a Time in the West (Castle)
|
|||
27. The Time of Our Lives (Castle)
|
|||
26. The Trial (The Good Wife)
|
|||
24. The Crocodile's Dilemma (Fargo)
|
|||
19. The Last Call (The Good Wife)
|
|||
14. Red Rose (Sons of Anarchy)
|
|||
8. Flash vs. Arrow and The Brave and the Bold (The Flash/Arrow)
|
|||
6. Papa's Goods (Sons of Anarchy)
|
|||
49. Friday Night at the Luncheonette (Parenthood)
|
|||
48. Yuletide Fortune Tellers (Switched at Birth)
|
|||
46. Imperfect Harmony (Selfie)
|
|||
45. Minimum Viable Product (Silicon Valley)
|
|||
44. No Sun on the Horizon (Scandal)
|
|||
43. The Pontiac (Parenthood)
|
|||
42. Grounded Vindaloop (South Park)
|
|||
41. Demimonde (Penny Dreadful)
|
|||
37. What Kind of Day Has It Been? (The Newsroom)
|
|||
34. The Break-Up (Pysch)
|
|||
33. Pilot (Marry Me)
|
|||
32. Gones (Suits)
|
|||
31. Padre and Mother (The Fosters)
|
|||
30. Iron City (Shameless)
|
|||
29. Pete's Airstream (Enlisted)
|
|||
28. Crime and Punishment (Black-ish)
|
|||
25. Penguin's Umbrella (Gotham)
|
|||
23. About a House for Sale (About a Boy)
|
|||
22. Pilot (The Flash)
|
|||
20. The Simpsons Guy and Simpsorama (Family Guy and The Simpsons)
|
|||
18. Basic Intergluteal Numismatics (Community)
|
|||
17. White Elephant (Archer)
|
|||
16. Episode 1 (The Affair)
|
|||
12. Pilot (Enlisted)
|
|||
11. In the Woods (Louie)
|
|||
10. Bad Blood (Sleepy Hollow)
|
|||
9. Crate and New Hampshire (Veep)
|
|||
7. Moving Up (Parks and Recreation)
|
|||
2. Suits of Woe (Sons of Anarchy)
|
|||
1. So Did the Fat Lady (Louie)
|
|
Make your pick! | next poll >> |
Shoutout to the Enlisted pilot and The Grove. Lots of good stuff on here.
& HOW YOUR MOTHER MET ME <33333333333333333333
& FEAR OF THE UNKNOWN <3333333333
The Lion and the Rose would be my second choice. The Laws of Gods and Men however...most boring episode of the season.
The Flash/Arrow episodes were epic. (Flash Pilot was great too)
Penguin's Umbrella was amazing.
500 Years of Solitude...was what made me start watching TVD in the first place (Klaroline forever!)
How Your Mother Met Me was cute (if only the finale hadn't ruined the whole damn show)
Sign In or join Fanpop to add your comment