Selena Gomez Club
Join
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
added by barbyworldpeace
added by flowerdrop
added by sharon-sel
added by suman
added by suman
added by faizul1971
Source: faizul1971
added by twilight76
added by loves-oth
Source: selena-fan
added by aninha_cb
added by aninha_cb
added by aninha_cb
posted by Greekgirlishere
Date of Birth
22 July 1992, Grand Prairie, Texas, USA

Birth Name
Selena Marie Gomez

Nickname
Sel
Selly

Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)

Mini Biography
Selena Marie Gomez was born to Mandy Cornett and Ricardo Gomez on July 22, 1992. At a young age, she moved from New York to Grand Prairie, Texas. Giving birth to Selena at 16, her mom Mandy recalls living "paycheck-to-paycheck". Selena started out on "Barney" (1992) as "Gianna" in 2001 where she really discovered her talent. Unfortunately, they dropped her from the series after just two years. In 2003, she had a very small role in the movie Spy Kids 3-D: Game...
continue reading...
added by Jackpoint
added by jlhfan624
Source: Puma
added by rahulshingtee
Source: tumblr
added by rahulshingtee
Source: tumblr
added by jlhfan624
Source: Elle magazine
added by GDragon612
added by ForeverEternity
Source: cockygomez.tumblr.com