Selena Gomez Club
Join
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
........
added by
photo
added by ldixon
Source: Larssly
added by Monita10044
SG
added by yellowstars
Source: _kathrynnn at livejournal
SG
added by aninha_cb
added by meme6
Source: selena-fan.com
added by meme6
Source: selena-fan.com
added by jlhfan624
added by jlhfan624
added by jlhfan624
added by jlhfan624
added by pip_ku
Source: http://selenaweb.org/gallery/index.php
added by pip_ku
Source: http://selenaweb.org/gallery/index.php
posted by selgomez4evr
Kiss the moon goodbye
But don't close your eyes, your eyes
It's the end of the night but the beginning of time for you and I
I, I can't believe that my bodies' still moving
I, it makes me feel like we're doing something right

Baby when the night starts slipping
When the night starts slipping
When the night starts slipping away
Boy you keep my heartbeat skipping when you touch me
Even though the time is ticking away

Just tell me it's not over, and we'll never reach the end
But when the night starts slipping away
Save the day

De-De-De-De-De-De day
De-De-De-De-De-De day
De-De-De-De-De-De day oh, save the...
continue reading...
posted by unaiza
Even though she’s busy acting and singing her heart out, this adorable starlet always makes time for charity: Selena was the youngest ambassador for UNICEF when she started in 2009.
She is named after the famous Tejano singer Selena, there must be something to this name!
She has four dogs at home, one of which she adopted from a shelter—Chip!
Selena has recently been rumoured to be dating another teen superstar: Justin Bieber! The two spotted smooching and cuddling just around the new year—but nothing is official yet, these two love birds are keeping it quiet for now and not blabbing to...
continue reading...
posted by smarty2000
Name: Selena Gomez
Birth name: Selena Marie Gomez
Born : July 22, 1992 Grand Prairie, Texas, United States
Genres: Pop rock, dance-pop, electropop
Occupations: Actress, singer-songwriter, musician, fashion designer
Instruments: Vocals, piano, guitar, drums
Labels : Hollywood

we know tht we r a gr8 fan of selena she is so cute and gorgeous and a good singer too .....! cuz of her cuteness and her sweet singing we are inspired!

may god bless her :D
thank you! and yea plz post some pics in this club and polls and quiz and questions to this club of selena :)
‘Rule The World’ Lyrics

I told I told I told myself again
I’m never running back on world I said
Trying not to roam but you’re so… far away
So far away
Won’t listen to the conscious in my head
I’m conscious but I’m lonely, half way dead
Tired of the things you never, you never said
You never said

CHORUS
Our love was made to rule the world
You came and broke the perfect girl
Our love was made to rule the world
Our love was made to rule the world
You left me wanting what we were
Our love was made to rule the world

Forget forever
Forget forever
Forget you ever knew my name
My name, my name, my name...
continue reading...
posted by Selenasfan2345
Selena Gomez has changed my life from her music and tv shows to her kind heart and love for others. She has been an inspiration to kids and teens everywhere. She is the most talented girl I've ever heard or seen. People that hate on her should stop because what has she done to you. She has been helping with charities and people that are sick and don't have homes and people are treating her really bad, a girl as beautiful, smart, and talented like her deserves to be treated right and be respected for what they do. Sel you are a wonderful young lady that has done good to others and treats everybody equally. I LOVE YOU SEL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
posted by maritina12345
“I’m very insecure,” Selena admitted  “It’s not just about my job, it’s about everything.”
“I’m very insecure,” Selena admitted “It’s not just about my job, it’s about everything.”
But even the music, TV, and movie star still feels insecure sometimes!


It’s no wonder Selena is a perfectionist. There’s no way she’d be able to achieve the success she’s had without paying attention to detail. Also, even though we hate for Selena to feel insecure, it’s nice to know even she doubts herself sometimes too.





With a music career, popular TV show, films in the works, fashion lines and an adorable boyfriend, Selena Gomez has the world at her fingertips. However, the 19-year-old starlet revealed her life isn’t a walk in the park…she’s actually insecure, just like us!...
continue reading...
posted by tdacrazy6
Selena Marie Gomez was born on July 22nd. She's an actress and singer.
She was born in Grand Prairie, Texas. Her parents are Mandy Teefey (née Cornett) and Ricardo Joel Gomez. Her parents had divorced when she was five.In 2006, Mandy remarried Brian Teefey.
In 2004 Selena was guest starring in Hannah Montana ans Suite life of Zack and Cody. In the beginning of 2007 Selena was in Wizards of Waverly place
She's the main character in her own show. Wizards of Waverly place.In 2008, she voiced one of the mayors daughters in Horton hears a who. In 2009 she guest starred as herself on Sonny with...
continue reading...
Justin Bieber: Selena Gomez a gift from $ 30,000!
Pink diamonds for a unique gift: a clock jewel! The gift of Justin Selena is a bit 'too much ...?


Someone offers flowers, some chocolates, but someone a small gift ... Justin Bieber went further: his gift to Selena Gomez is really ... prince!



To prove his love for the beautiful Selena, who recently went through a bad time (after being hospitalized for an illness) Justin has decided to give her a "gift": a watch from Chanel, adorned with rare pink diamonds. Total value: $ 30,000!


This is a fabulous gift! But not a bit 'too expensive? Given the young age of both, an accessory like this could be a little 'out of place ... what do you think? This is only the gift of a lover, or an exaggeration?

Love it really shows with the Diamond?