Selena Gomez Club
Join
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
posted by GeeSumaylo
Hi! Gee here so i am the biggest fan of selena because she is so awesome i love here selena i can give you my address:
Philippines,Mindanao,Misamis Occidental,Oroquieta City,Proper Langcangan,Purok 4,Salce Resident





You can come at my house i love you hope you wont surprise me tell my cousins to shut up okay if you can come or no
added by aninha_cb
posted by smarty2000
[chorus]
When you're ready come and get it (x2)
Na na na (x3)

When you're re-e-e-dy (x2)

When you're ready come and get it
Na na na (x3)

You ain’t gotta worry it’s an open invitation
I’ll be sittin’ right here real patient
All day all night I’ll be waitin’ standby
Can’t stop because I love it, hate the way I love you
All day all night maybe I’m addicted for life, no lie.
I’m not too shy to show I love you, I got no regrets.
I love you much to, much to hide you, this love ain’t finished yet. This love ain’t finished yet…
So baby whenever you’re ready…

[chorus]
When you're ready...
continue reading...
Elena Gomez Harry Potter 7? Read!
Selena Gomez Wizards of Waverly after wants a role in Harry Potter! How would it be? Read!

June 25, 2011
Selena Gomez has a soft spot for Harry Potter and. would take a role in the saga of the world's favorite magic! After starring for three years in The Wizards of Waverly Place Alex, the beautiful Selena feels "expert" in the field of magic. "It would be great to have a small part in Harry Potter. That film has amazing special effects. "



Selena has an agenda in spite of commitments very dense, does not stop to think about his career. "I'm always on the move,...
continue reading...
Selena looks absolutely stunning in this shot from Paper Magazine’s Most Beautiful list! Selena nabbed one of 31 spots on the magazine’s round-up of young, beautiful, talented and most importantly, inspiring people! Selena spilled to Paper about her music and acting, making it a point to say that every decision she makes is for her fans.
When choosing roles, Sel always keeps you in mind! Sel said, “I love my fans more than anything, so I’d never wanna do something that would make them uncomfortable. I feel like it’s all about choosing roles gradually.” Even when it comes to her music...
continue reading...
posted by Greekgirlishere
Date of Birth
22 July 1992, Grand Prairie, Texas, USA

Birth Name
Selena Marie Gomez

Nickname
Sel
Selly

Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)

Mini Biography
Selena Marie Gomez was born to Mandy Cornett and Ricardo Gomez on July 22, 1992. At a young age, she moved from New York to Grand Prairie, Texas. Giving birth to Selena at 16, her mom Mandy recalls living "paycheck-to-paycheck". Selena started out on "Barney" (1992) as "Gianna" in 2001 where she really discovered her talent. Unfortunately, they dropped her from the series after just two years. In 2003, she had a very small role in the movie Spy Kids 3-D: Game...
continue reading...
Sel
added by Piyal
added by Saraxoxoxoxo
added by FalliNgSparks
added by australia-101
added by KanonKyu
added by Saraxoxoxoxo
added by Miraaa
Source: http://alexrussogifs.tumblr.com
added by Saraxoxoxoxo
added by Saraxoxoxoxo
added by LiLa_66
Source: tumblr
added by Saraxoxoxoxo
added by LiLa_66
added by LiLa_66