Selena Gomez Club
Join
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
1 Selena Gomez silver dress in celebrates opening night of her Revival Tour. Plunging and side slit sexy silver celebrity prom dress.
2 Selena Gomez in a casual red satin dress when out in NYC celebrating National Donut Day. Selena Gomez red silky satin long dress featuring column silhouette, spaghetti straps and v-neckline.
3 Selena Gomez in a sexy black long prom dress when performing SNL Night Live. Sleeveless plunging neckline with cutouts design, Selena Gomez black dress flashed most of her midriff and her entire left leg with its thigh-high slit.
4 Selena Gomez in a elegant burgundy evening prom dress at the red carpet of Met Gala 2014. Selena Gomez Met Gala 2014 red carpet dress sale. Hugging mermaid silhouette, sleeveless V-neckline with ruffled details.
5 Selena Gomez in a black prom dress in her music video Come & Get It. Selena Gomez black dress Come & Get It for sale. Lace top with strapless sweetheart neckline, and sheer flowing chiffon skirt.
6 Selena Gomez in a white dress at Met Gala 2015 red carpet. Selena Gomez Met Gala 2015 evening dress featuring mermaid/trumpet silhouette, low v-neck with straps and a sweep train.
7 Selena Gomez short red dress at a screening of Rudderless held at the Vista Theatre. Selena Gomez red dress was a short mini celebrity cocktail dress, featuring a bell-shaped skirt, plunging neckline and waist cinch.
8 Selena Gomez in a ivory off-the-shoulder dress at Golden Globes 2016 red carpet. Selena Gomez Golden Globes 2016 formal evening prom dress featuring A-line silhouette, pleated chiffon skirt with off-the-shoulder neckline.
Want to see more at https://www.xdressy.com/dresses/selena-gomez
posted by Greekgirlishere
Date of Birth
22 July 1992, Grand Prairie, Texas, USA

Birth Name
Selena Marie Gomez

Nickname
Sel
Selly

Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)

Mini Biography
Selena Marie Gomez was born to Mandy Cornett and Ricardo Gomez on July 22, 1992. At a young age, she moved from New York to Grand Prairie, Texas. Giving birth to Selena at 16, her mom Mandy recalls living "paycheck-to-paycheck". Selena started out on "Barney" (1992) as "Gianna" in 2001 where she really discovered her talent. Unfortunately, they dropped her from the series after just two years. In 2003, she had a very small role in the movie Spy Kids 3-D: Game...
continue reading...
added by Xutku
added by Sharpay_Wolf
added by MissAngelPaws
added by sarwari
added by GDragon612
added by GDragon612
added by rahulshingtee
Source: tumblr, twitter
added by rahulshingtee
Source: tumblr, twitter
added by rahulshingtee
Source: tumblr, twitter
added by rahulshingtee
Source: tumblr, twitter
added by rahulshingtee
Source: tumblr, twitter
added by GDragon612
added by itsvic
added by fairfarren
Source: tumblr
added by fairfarren
Source: tumblr
added by GDragon612
added by fairfarren
Source: iconsbroken on tumblr
added by fairfarren
Source: iconsbroken on tumblr