Do i have to say y for all of them?
anyway, here they are:
1. Twilight (i'm kinda obsessed, look at my profile!)
2. New Moon (i know it isn't out yet!)
3. Quarantine (truly scary, almost screamed!)
4. Sweeny Todd (Sad, creepy, gory, fantastic)
5. Juno
6. Stomp The Yard
7. Grease
8. Boy In The Striped Pyjamas (Read the book as well, awesome)
9. Angels And Demons
10. Take The Lead
11. The Triumph
12. Freedom Writers
13. Illusionist (Keeps u guessing)
14. Changeling (almost cried)
15. Pursuit Of Happiness
16. Transformers (1&2)
17. The Village (dont no why, but it was pretty good)
18. Paul Blart: Mall Cop (hilarious)
19. Step Up (1&2)
20. Ice Age (1,2&3)
21. Simpsons Movie
22. Harry Potter (all of them and i dont no y!)
23. Monsters vs. Aliens (deep down i'm still a little kid)
24. House of the Flying Daggers (i think thats what it's called)
25. Origins Of Wolverine (but i dont like x-men)
26. Australia (AWESOME)
27. Charlie and The Chocolate Factory (the old one not the new 1)
28. Kung fu Panda (the kid thing again)
29. Dark Knight
30. 17 again
it was really hard to think of thirty!, but there you hav it. i hav a lot of other fave movies but i want completely blank!
anyway, here they are:
1. Twilight (i'm kinda obsessed, look at my profile!)
2. New Moon (i know it isn't out yet!)
3. Quarantine (truly scary, almost screamed!)
4. Sweeny Todd (Sad, creepy, gory, fantastic)
5. Juno
6. Stomp The Yard
7. Grease
8. Boy In The Striped Pyjamas (Read the book as well, awesome)
9. Angels And Demons
10. Take The Lead
11. The Triumph
12. Freedom Writers
13. Illusionist (Keeps u guessing)
14. Changeling (almost cried)
15. Pursuit Of Happiness
16. Transformers (1&2)
17. The Village (dont no why, but it was pretty good)
18. Paul Blart: Mall Cop (hilarious)
19. Step Up (1&2)
20. Ice Age (1,2&3)
21. Simpsons Movie
22. Harry Potter (all of them and i dont no y!)
23. Monsters vs. Aliens (deep down i'm still a little kid)
24. House of the Flying Daggers (i think thats what it's called)
25. Origins Of Wolverine (but i dont like x-men)
26. Australia (AWESOME)
27. Charlie and The Chocolate Factory (the old one not the new 1)
28. Kung fu Panda (the kid thing again)
29. Dark Knight
30. 17 again
it was really hard to think of thirty!, but there you hav it. i hav a lot of other fave movies but i want completely blank!