Miley Cyrus Club
Join
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
hannah montana forever
added by
photo
added by elliepettyfer
posted by Supergirl9374
Date of Birth
23 November 1992, Franklin, Tennessee, USA

Birth Name
Destiny Hope Cyrus

Nickname
Smiley

Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)

Trade Mark

Low voice

Southern accent

Trivia

Daughter of Tish Cyrus and country singer Billy Ray Cyrus.

Siblings: Christopher Cody (older paternal half-brother), Trace Cyrus (older maternal half-brother), Brandi Cyrus (older maternal half-sister), Braison Cyrus (younger brother), and Noah Lindsey Cyrus (younger sister).

Her favorite novel is "Don't Die, My Love" by Lurlene McDaniel.

Her favorite song by her father, Billy Ray Cyrus, is "Achy Breaky Heart".

Has written over one hundred...
continue reading...
posted by mileysmartcyrus
Miley Cyrus catapulted to major stardom in her role on the Disney Channel's hit TV series, Hannah Montana. The daughter of singer, songwriter and actor Billy Ray Cyrus, she was born in Nashville on Nov. 23, 1992. On Hannah Montana, she has the dual role of Miley Stewart (a high school student who tries to fit in with the popular group on campus) and her alter-ego Hannah Montana (an international pop music star). Billy Ray and wife Tish named their daughter Destiny Hope Cyrus, but the child's cheerful disposition led her father to call her by a nickname, Smiley, which was later shortened to...
continue reading...
added by SummerThunder
added by Piyal
video
miley
cyrus
miley cyrus
2009
hannah montana
beautiful
plz vote
video
mileym
added by aleciane
Source: www.mileyfans.net
added by smileyvalley
added by uRie_RosS
added by kathiria82
Source: http://www.vanityfair.com/culture/features/2008/06/miley_slideshow200806?printable=true&currentPage=
added by MissSelenaGfan
Source: Miley being called miley miley
added by JoeysBabyGrL
Source: Just Jared
added by kiaya91
Source: miley-unlmited
added by maurizio778
Source: MILEY CYRUS 2014
added by dhaval_rocks
Source: miley-cyrusworld.webs.com
added by tooch
Ariana Grande is hard at work on her second album. Ariana’s manager is Scooter Braun, who also manages Justin Bieber. Justin is friends with Miley Cyrus. And Miley just wrote a song for Ariana! Phew!


Miley took to Twitter to tell. fans the big. news:

Why did I wake up and immediately write a song for @ ArianaGrande … In the shower.

Do u think. Ariana should record what miley wrote for her?


Plzzzzzz Comment your thoughts in the comment section
continue reading...