Hey! If your ever looking for a new Anime, then come to me! Here's a list of my top 5 favorite series of 4/6/13 along with reviews.
1) Durarara!!.
Plot: Mikado Ryyugamine wants a adventurous life. When he moves to Ikeburkoro he gets just what he asks for. While in Ikeburkoro Mikado meets along with the life long best friend Kida Masaomi, the shy Anri Sonohara, violent Shizuo Heiwajima,and the informant Izaya Orihara. On his first day in Ikebukoro Mikado sees the town's mysterious headless rider. Maybe this is the adventure Mikado was looking for after all.
This is my Favorite serious for multiple reasons. The plot was fantastic. The loved the art and especially the music used in the series. The series is a little boring at first but after a while it's amazing. Definetly worth watching. I reccommend the Dub version. 5/5 Stars.
2) Hetalia.
Plot:World History has never been this crazy! Taken place in the setting of World War Two, Meet the Axis Powers, which includes Italy, Germany, and Japan! Since this series is taken place in WW2, the Axis must fight against the Allied Forces consisting of America, England, France, Russia, and China. But wait, there's practically no fighting in this show! World History has never been the same!
Honestly, I loved this series. Every episode I was laughing so hard. It gives you a great chance to learn about world history in a funny, cute way! I reccommend the Dub version. 5/5 Stars.
3) Panty and Stocking With Garterbelt.
Plot: Pretty hard having to imagine an Angel kicked out of Heaven right? Too late. Meet Panty and Stocking Anarchy. After being kicked out of Heaven, The girls have to get back in.
Amazing. Seriously. The humor was just hilarious. I loved the animation so much. The characters were just awesome and the music was unique. Absolutely amazing. I reccommend dub. 5/5 Stars.
4) Bakuman.
Plot: Moritaka Mashiro enjoys drawing for fun. When his classmate and aspiring writer Akito Takagi discovers his talent, he begs Moritaka to team up with him as a Manga-creating duo. But what exactly does it take to make it in the manga world?
AMAZING. Oh my God really. Honestly, I prefer the manga but the series is alright. I love the plot by itself. The characters are amazing and this series just draws to me. It's really worth watching. I reccommend Sub. 5/5 Stars.
5) Madoka Magica.
Plot: Madoka Kaname is just an average girl. Cliche right? After having a strange dream Madoka finds that her dream is slowely coming true. After finding out about the existence of Magical Girls, Madoka gets sucked into a world of interesting characters. When friends slowely start to break and fade, will Madoka make the right choice?
You have no idea how much I enjoyed this series. I spent 3 days watching total. The animation is just perfect. I love each character and I love their personalities. I love the physiological aspect of this show. I love how it shows that after each girl becomes a magical girl, they slowely start to break in different ways. I reccommend Sub. 5/5 Stars.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Maybe later I'll post the rest of my favorites. If you pick any of these shows, then enjoy!
1) Durarara!!.
Plot: Mikado Ryyugamine wants a adventurous life. When he moves to Ikeburkoro he gets just what he asks for. While in Ikeburkoro Mikado meets along with the life long best friend Kida Masaomi, the shy Anri Sonohara, violent Shizuo Heiwajima,and the informant Izaya Orihara. On his first day in Ikebukoro Mikado sees the town's mysterious headless rider. Maybe this is the adventure Mikado was looking for after all.
This is my Favorite serious for multiple reasons. The plot was fantastic. The loved the art and especially the music used in the series. The series is a little boring at first but after a while it's amazing. Definetly worth watching. I reccommend the Dub version. 5/5 Stars.
2) Hetalia.
Plot:World History has never been this crazy! Taken place in the setting of World War Two, Meet the Axis Powers, which includes Italy, Germany, and Japan! Since this series is taken place in WW2, the Axis must fight against the Allied Forces consisting of America, England, France, Russia, and China. But wait, there's practically no fighting in this show! World History has never been the same!
Honestly, I loved this series. Every episode I was laughing so hard. It gives you a great chance to learn about world history in a funny, cute way! I reccommend the Dub version. 5/5 Stars.
3) Panty and Stocking With Garterbelt.
Plot: Pretty hard having to imagine an Angel kicked out of Heaven right? Too late. Meet Panty and Stocking Anarchy. After being kicked out of Heaven, The girls have to get back in.
Amazing. Seriously. The humor was just hilarious. I loved the animation so much. The characters were just awesome and the music was unique. Absolutely amazing. I reccommend dub. 5/5 Stars.
4) Bakuman.
Plot: Moritaka Mashiro enjoys drawing for fun. When his classmate and aspiring writer Akito Takagi discovers his talent, he begs Moritaka to team up with him as a Manga-creating duo. But what exactly does it take to make it in the manga world?
AMAZING. Oh my God really. Honestly, I prefer the manga but the series is alright. I love the plot by itself. The characters are amazing and this series just draws to me. It's really worth watching. I reccommend Sub. 5/5 Stars.
5) Madoka Magica.
Plot: Madoka Kaname is just an average girl. Cliche right? After having a strange dream Madoka finds that her dream is slowely coming true. After finding out about the existence of Magical Girls, Madoka gets sucked into a world of interesting characters. When friends slowely start to break and fade, will Madoka make the right choice?
You have no idea how much I enjoyed this series. I spent 3 days watching total. The animation is just perfect. I love each character and I love their personalities. I love the physiological aspect of this show. I love how it shows that after each girl becomes a magical girl, they slowely start to break in different ways. I reccommend Sub. 5/5 Stars.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Maybe later I'll post the rest of my favorites. If you pick any of these shows, then enjoy!