Gym 1 would the Arandelle Gym and it would be run by Elsa and her Pokemon in battle are: Articuno, Abomasnow, and Jynx
Gym 2 would be the Corona Gym and it would be run by Rapunzel and her Pokemon in battle are: Kecleon, Rapidash, and Litwick
Gym 3 would be the Niceland Gym and it would be run by Wreck-It Ralph and his Pokemon in battle are: Snorlax, Machoke, and Rhydon
Gym 4 would be the Thebes Gym and it would be run by Megara and her Pokemon in battle are: Magmar, Mismagius, and Dragonair
Gym 5 would be the Agrabah Gym and it would be run by Aladdin and his Pokemon in battle are: Primeape, Sandslash, and Sableye
Gym 6 would be the Atlantica Gym and it would be run by Ariel and her Pokemon in battle are: Kingler, Vaporeon, and Blastoise
Gym 7 would be the Detroit Deluxe Gym and it would be run by Mike Chilton and his Pokemon in battle are: Scizor, Steelix, and Electabuzz
Gym 8 would be the Star Command Gym and it would be run by Mira Nova and her Pokemon in battle are: Haunter, Magneton, and Flareon
After defeating all 8 gym leaders, the evil Team Chaos, led by Hades, the leader and the founding members Frollo, Captain Hook, Jafar, Maleficent, Ursula, and Dr. Facilier show up and challenge you to a battle. Hades has these Pokemon: Darkrai, Crobat, and Cacturne, Frollo has these Pokemon: Nidoking, Tyranitar, and Sneasel, Captain Hook has these Pokemon: Tentacruel, Krookodile, and Gyarados, Jafar has these Pokemon: Arbok, Hydreigon, and Shiftry, Maleficent has these Pokemon: Nidoqueen, Hypno, and Charizard, Ursula has these Pokemon: Sharpedo, Cloyster, and Rayquaza, Dr. Facilier has these Pokemon: Mightyena, Houndoom, and Gengar
Next comes everyone's favorite part: The Elite Four.
Elite Four member number 1 is Phoebus and he uses in battle these Pokemon: Arcanine, Aggron, Electrivire, Honedge, Bastiodon, and Gallade
Elite Four member number 2 is Eric and he uses in battle these Pokemon: Starmie, Suicune, Golduck, Wailord, Kingdra, and Omastar
Elite Four member number 3 is Esmeralda and she uses in battle these Pokemon: Ninetales, Gardevoir, Sylveon, Meleotta, Lucario, and Shaymin (sky forme)
Elite Four member number 4 is Hercules and he uses in battle these Pokemon: Hitmonlee, Hitmonchan, Onix, Machamp, Poliwrath, and Hariyama
Elite Four member number 5 is Jasmine and she uses in battle these Pokemon: Pidgeot, Infernape, Lugia, Emolga, Cresselia, and Solorock
The final and sixth Elite Four member is Anna and she uses in battle these Pokemon: Stantler, Snover, Glaceon, Froslass, Piloswine, and Beartic
The champion is Quasimodo and he uses in battle these Pokemon: Geodude, Graveler, Golem, Golurk, Conkeldurr, and Natu
The Frontier Brains consist of these members:
Giselle:
Pokemon in battle- Tangela, Bellossom, and Leafeon
Taran and Eilonwy:
Pokemon in battle:
Taran- Meowth, Scyther, and Furret
Eilonwy- Celebi, Zigzagoon, and Eevee
Alice:
Pokemon in battle- Cinccino, Persian, and Rattata
Gym 2 would be the Corona Gym and it would be run by Rapunzel and her Pokemon in battle are: Kecleon, Rapidash, and Litwick
Gym 3 would be the Niceland Gym and it would be run by Wreck-It Ralph and his Pokemon in battle are: Snorlax, Machoke, and Rhydon
Gym 4 would be the Thebes Gym and it would be run by Megara and her Pokemon in battle are: Magmar, Mismagius, and Dragonair
Gym 5 would be the Agrabah Gym and it would be run by Aladdin and his Pokemon in battle are: Primeape, Sandslash, and Sableye
Gym 6 would be the Atlantica Gym and it would be run by Ariel and her Pokemon in battle are: Kingler, Vaporeon, and Blastoise
Gym 7 would be the Detroit Deluxe Gym and it would be run by Mike Chilton and his Pokemon in battle are: Scizor, Steelix, and Electabuzz
Gym 8 would be the Star Command Gym and it would be run by Mira Nova and her Pokemon in battle are: Haunter, Magneton, and Flareon
After defeating all 8 gym leaders, the evil Team Chaos, led by Hades, the leader and the founding members Frollo, Captain Hook, Jafar, Maleficent, Ursula, and Dr. Facilier show up and challenge you to a battle. Hades has these Pokemon: Darkrai, Crobat, and Cacturne, Frollo has these Pokemon: Nidoking, Tyranitar, and Sneasel, Captain Hook has these Pokemon: Tentacruel, Krookodile, and Gyarados, Jafar has these Pokemon: Arbok, Hydreigon, and Shiftry, Maleficent has these Pokemon: Nidoqueen, Hypno, and Charizard, Ursula has these Pokemon: Sharpedo, Cloyster, and Rayquaza, Dr. Facilier has these Pokemon: Mightyena, Houndoom, and Gengar
Next comes everyone's favorite part: The Elite Four.
Elite Four member number 1 is Phoebus and he uses in battle these Pokemon: Arcanine, Aggron, Electrivire, Honedge, Bastiodon, and Gallade
Elite Four member number 2 is Eric and he uses in battle these Pokemon: Starmie, Suicune, Golduck, Wailord, Kingdra, and Omastar
Elite Four member number 3 is Esmeralda and she uses in battle these Pokemon: Ninetales, Gardevoir, Sylveon, Meleotta, Lucario, and Shaymin (sky forme)
Elite Four member number 4 is Hercules and he uses in battle these Pokemon: Hitmonlee, Hitmonchan, Onix, Machamp, Poliwrath, and Hariyama
Elite Four member number 5 is Jasmine and she uses in battle these Pokemon: Pidgeot, Infernape, Lugia, Emolga, Cresselia, and Solorock
The final and sixth Elite Four member is Anna and she uses in battle these Pokemon: Stantler, Snover, Glaceon, Froslass, Piloswine, and Beartic
The champion is Quasimodo and he uses in battle these Pokemon: Geodude, Graveler, Golem, Golurk, Conkeldurr, and Natu
The Frontier Brains consist of these members:
Giselle:
Pokemon in battle- Tangela, Bellossom, and Leafeon
Taran and Eilonwy:
Pokemon in battle:
Taran- Meowth, Scyther, and Furret
Eilonwy- Celebi, Zigzagoon, and Eevee
Alice:
Pokemon in battle- Cinccino, Persian, and Rattata
Design Workshop upcomming, May 2012. Featuring Tod Polson's amazing new book on Maurice Noble.
Animation Story Board Workshop, August 2012. Featuring Disney story master Robert Lence.
Read much more at:
link
Lighting a new High Quality education programme for animators, graphic artists, modellors, story boarders and directors. We are building a new academy of international standards, with direct support and knowhow from various universities, film prduction studios and animation academies around the world. Both professional and new students can join our programmes, all based in Bangkok - the heart of South East Asia.
We are all for non-profit and with no strings to the industry. Please support us by visiting our FB-page and talk about us. Help spread the word!
:')
Thanks!