The Continuation of The Scoobies 2009 on Fanpop Winners list. The first bit can be found link
Above the Sun Cinema
For Those Things Involved in the Production
88. Best Actor - Season One
A - Anthony Stewart Head
B - Nicholas Brendon
C-David Boreanaz
And the Winner is…
A - Anthony Stewart Head
89. Best Supporting/Featured Actor - Season One
A - Mark Metcalf (the master)
B- Brian Thompson (Luke)
C- Ken Lerner (Principal Flutie)
D- Armin Shimerman (Principal Snyder)
E- Eric Balfour (Jesse)
And the Winner is…
A - Mark Metcalf (the master)
90. Best Actress - Season One
A - Sarah Michelle Gellar
B- Alyson Hannigan
C- Charisma Carpenter (Cordelia Chase)
And the Winner is…
A - Sarah Michelle Gellar
91. Best Supporting/Featured Actress - Season One
A- Julie Benz (Darla)
B- Mercedes McNab (Harmony)
C- Robia LaMorte (Jenny Calendar)
D- Elizabeth Anne Allen (Amy Madison)
E- Kristine Sutherland (Joyce Summers)
And the Winner is…we have a tie
E- Kristine Sutherland (Joyce Summers)
A- Julie Benz (Darla)
92. Best Actor - Season Two
A - David Boreanaz
B- Anthony Stewart Head
C- Nicholas Brendon
And the Winner is…
A - David Boreanaz
93. Best Supporting/Featured Actor - Season Two
A - James Marsters
B - Seth Green
C - John Ritter (Ted)
D- Brian Thompson (The Judge)
E- Robin Sachs (Ethan Rayne)
F- Armin Shimerman (Principal Snyder)
G - Danny Strong (Jonathan)
H- Saverio Guerra (Willy the Snitch)
I- Max Perlich (Whistler)
J- Vincent Schiavelli (Enios Calderash)
And the Winner is…
A - James Marsters
94. Best Actress - Season Two
A - Sarah Michelle Gellar
B- Alyson Hannigan
C- Charisma Carpenter
And the Winner is…
A - Sarah Michelle Gellar
95. Best Supporting/Featured Actress - Season Two
A - Robia LaMorte (Jenny)
B- Kristine Sutherland (Joyce Summers)
C- Julie Benz (Darla)
D- Juliet Landau (Drusilla)
E- Ara Celi (Ampada)
F - Bianca Lawson (Kendra)
G - Mercedes McNab (Harmony)
H- Elizabeth Anne Allen (Amy Madison)
And the Winner is…
D- Juliet Landau (Drusilla)
96. Best Actor - Season Three
A- David Boreanaz
B - Seth Green
C - Anthony Stewart Head
D - Nicholas Brendon
And the Winner is…
B - Seth Green
97. Best Supporting/Featured Actor - Season Three
A - Ethan erickson (Percy)
B - Alexis Denisof (Wesley Wyndam-Pryce)
C- Robin Sachs (Ethan Rayne)
D- K. Todd Freeman (Mr. Trick)
E- Andy Umberger (D'Hoffryn)
F- Harry Groener (Mayor Richard Wilkins III)
G- Armin Shimerman (Principal Snyder)
H- Mark Metcalf (The Master)
I- Saverio Guerra (Willy)
J- Harris Yulin (Quentin Travers)
K- Jeff Kober as Zackary Kralik (the vampire from Helpless)
And the Winner is…
F- Harry Groener (Mayor Richard Wilkins III)
98. Best Actress - Season Three
A- Sarah Michelle Gellar
B- Charisma Carpenter
C- Alyson Hannigan
And the Winner is…
A- Sarah Michelle Gellar
99. Best Supporting/Featured Actress - Season Three
A- Mercedes McNabb (Harmony)
B- Eliza Dushku (Faith)
C- Kristine Sutherland (Joyce Summers)
D- Emma Caulfield (Anyanka)
E- Robia LaMorte (Jenny Calendar/The First)
F- Serena Scott Thomas (Gwendolyn Post, watcher)
G- Elizabeth Anne Allen (Amy Madison)
And the Winner is…
B- Eliza Dushku (Faith)
100. Best Actor - Season Four
A - James Marsters
B - Anthony Stewart Head
C - Nicholas Brendan
D- Seth Green
And the Winner is….
A - James Marsters
101. Best Supporting/Featured Actor - Season Four
A - Adam Bitterman (Gachnar, the tiniest demon ever!)
B- Andy Umberger (D'Hoffryn)
C- Camden Toy (one of the Gentlemen)
D- George Hertzberg (Adam)
E- David Boreanaz (Angel)
F- Danny Strong (Jonathan)
G- Saverio Guerra (Willy)
H- Armin Shimerman (Principal Snyder)
I- Robin Sachs (Ethan Rayne)
J- Harry Groener (Mayor Richard Wilkins III)
And the Winner is…
E- David Boreanaz (Angel)
102. Best Actress - Season Four
A- Sarah Michelle Gellar
B-Alyson Hannigan
And the Winner is…we have a tie
A- Sarah Michelle Gellar
B-Alyson Hannigan
103. Best Supporting/Featured Actress - Season Four
A-Emma Caulfield
B- Amber Benson (Tara)
C- Katharine Towne (Sunday)
D- Lindsay Crouse (Maggie Walsh)
E- Mercedes McNabb (Harmony)
F- Eliza Dushku (Faith/Buffy)
G- Kristine Sutherland (Joyce Summers)
H- Elizabeth Anne Allen (Amy Madison)
I- Paige Moss (Veruca)
And the Winner is…
A-Emma Caulfield
104. Best Actor - Season Five
A- Anthony Stewart Head
B- James Marsters
C- Marc Blucas (Riley)
D- Nicholas Brendan
And the Winner is…
B- James Marsters
105. Best Supporting/Featured Actor - Season Five
A-Charlie Weber (Ben)
B - David Boreanaz (Angel)
C- Abraham Benrubi (Olaf the Troll)
D- Harris Yulin (Quentin Travers)
E- Joel Grey (Doc)
F- Rudolf Martin (Dracula)
G- Kelly Donovan (Xander Double)
H- Troy T. Blendell (Jinx, Glory’s follower)
And the Winner is…
F- Rudolf Martin (Dracula)
106. Best Actress - Season Five
A- Sarah Michelle Gellar
B- Alyson Hannigan
C- Emma Caulfield
D- Michelle Trachtenberg
And the Winner is…
A- Sarah Michelle Gellar
107. Best Supporting/Featured Actress - Season Five
A - Clare Kramer (Glory)
B- Amber Benson (Tara)
C- Julie Benz (Darla)
D - Kali Rocha (Cecily Addams/ Halfrek)
E- Juliet Landau (Drusilla)
F - Shonda Farr (April)
G- Kristine Sutherland (Joyce Summers)
H- Mercedes McNab (Harmony)
And the Winner is…
B- Amber Benson (Tara)
108. Best Actor - Season Six
A - James Marsters
B - Nicholas Brendan
And the Winner is…
A - James Marsters
109. Best Supporting/Featured Actor - Season Six
A-Anthony stewart Head
B - Danny Strong as Jonathan
C- Hinton Battle (Sweet)
D- Jeff Kober (Rack)
E- James C. Leary (Clem)
F- Andy Umberger as D'Hoffryn
And the Winner is…
A- Anthony Stewart Head
110. Best Actress - Season Six
A - Sarah Michelle Gellar
B- Emma Caulfield
C- Alyson Hannigan
D- Amber Benson
And the Winner is…
C-Alyson Hannigan
111. Best Supporting/Featured Actress - Season Six
A-Kali Rocha (Halfrek)
B- Elizabeth Anne Allen(Amy)
C - Kristine Sutherland (Joyce Summers)
And the Winner is….
C.-Kristine Suhterland (Joyce Summers)
112. Best Actor - Season Seven
A - James Marsters
B- Nicholas Brendan
And the Winner is…
A-James Marsters
113. Best Supporting/Featured Actor - Season Seven
A- D.B. Woodside (Principal Wood)
B- Anthony Stewart Head
C- Danny Strong (Jonathan/The First)
D- Harry Groener (Mayor Richard Wilkins III/The First)
E- George Hertzberg (Adam/The First)
F- David Boreanaz (Angel)
G - Andy Umberger (D'Hoffryn)
H- Mark Metcalf (The Master/The First)
I- Abraham Benrubi (Olaf the Troll)
J - James C. Leary (Clem)
K- Harris Yulin (Quentin Travers)
L- Camden Toy (Gnarl)
M- Nathan Fillion(Caleb)
N-Tom Lenk
O- Jonathan M. Woodward (Holden "Webs" Webster)
And the Winner is…we have a tie!
M-Nathan Fillion (Caleb)
N-Tom Lenk
114. Best Actress - Season Seven
A- Sarah Michelle Gellar
B- Emma Caulfield
C- Alyson Hannigan
D- Michelle Trachtenberg
And the Winner is…
A-Sarah Michelle Gellar
115. Best Supporting/Featured Actress - Season Seven
A-Eliza Dushku
B-Kali Rocha (Halfrek)
C- Elizabeth Anne Allen (Amy Madison)
D- Juliet Landau (Drusilla/The First)
E- Clare Kramer (Glory/The First)
F- Azura Skye (Cassie Newton)
And the Winner is….
A-Eliza Dushku
116. Best Actor - Series
A- Anthony Stewart Head
B- James Marsters
C- David Boreanaz
D- Nicholas Brendon
E- Seth Green
And the Winner is…
A-Anthony Stewart Head
117. Best Supporting/Featured Actor - Series
A - Mark Metcalf (The Master)
B- Armin Shimerman (Principal Snyder)
C- Danny Strong (Jonathan)
D- Harry Groener (Mayor Richard Wilkins III)
And the Winner is…
D-Harry Groener (Mayor Richard Wilkins III)
118. Best Actress - Series
A - Sarah Michelle Gellar
B- Alyson Hannigan
C- Emma Caulfield
D- Charisma Carpenter
And the Winner is…
A-Sarah Michelle Gellar
119. Best Supporting/Featured Actress – Series
A- Juliet Landau /The First
B- Kristine Sutherland (Joyce Summers)
C- Eliza Dushku (Faith)
D - Julie Benz (Darla)
E- Mercedes McNab (Harmony)
F- Robia LaMorte (Jenny Calendar)
G- Clare Kramer (Glory)
H- Amber Benson (Tara)
And the Winner is…
C-Eliza Dushku(Faith)
120. Best Written Episode - Joss
A- link
B- link
C-link
D-link
E-link
F-link
G-link
H-link
I- link
J- link
K-link
L-link
M-link
N-link
And the Winner is…
B-Once More with Feeling
121. Best Written Episode - Other
A-link
B-link
C- Selfless
D- link
E- link
F- link
G- link
H -link
I- link
J - link
K-link
L- link
M -link
N-link
O-link
P-link
Q-link
R-link
S-link
T -link
And the Winner is…
A-Passion
122. Best Staff Writer
A- link
B- link
C- link
D- link
E- link
And the Winner is…
A-Jane Espenson
We are pleased to announce
The Honorary Mr. Pointy Will Be Awarded to Mr. Joss Whedon A special forum will shortly be opened in which we invite you to write your letters to Joss about what Buffy means to you as well as sharing videos, links, articles and anything related to Mr. Whedon
The abovementioned forum is now available link and will remain up permanently.
_______________________________________________________
Above the Sun Cinema
For Those Things Involved in the Production
88. Best Actor - Season One
A - Anthony Stewart Head
B - Nicholas Brendon
C-David Boreanaz
And the Winner is…
A - Anthony Stewart Head
89. Best Supporting/Featured Actor - Season One
A - Mark Metcalf (the master)
B- Brian Thompson (Luke)
C- Ken Lerner (Principal Flutie)
D- Armin Shimerman (Principal Snyder)
E- Eric Balfour (Jesse)
And the Winner is…
A - Mark Metcalf (the master)
90. Best Actress - Season One
A - Sarah Michelle Gellar
B- Alyson Hannigan
C- Charisma Carpenter (Cordelia Chase)
And the Winner is…
A - Sarah Michelle Gellar
91. Best Supporting/Featured Actress - Season One
A- Julie Benz (Darla)
B- Mercedes McNab (Harmony)
C- Robia LaMorte (Jenny Calendar)
D- Elizabeth Anne Allen (Amy Madison)
E- Kristine Sutherland (Joyce Summers)
And the Winner is…we have a tie
E- Kristine Sutherland (Joyce Summers)
A- Julie Benz (Darla)
92. Best Actor - Season Two
A - David Boreanaz
B- Anthony Stewart Head
C- Nicholas Brendon
And the Winner is…
A - David Boreanaz
93. Best Supporting/Featured Actor - Season Two
A - James Marsters
B - Seth Green
C - John Ritter (Ted)
D- Brian Thompson (The Judge)
E- Robin Sachs (Ethan Rayne)
F- Armin Shimerman (Principal Snyder)
G - Danny Strong (Jonathan)
H- Saverio Guerra (Willy the Snitch)
I- Max Perlich (Whistler)
J- Vincent Schiavelli (Enios Calderash)
And the Winner is…
A - James Marsters
94. Best Actress - Season Two
A - Sarah Michelle Gellar
B- Alyson Hannigan
C- Charisma Carpenter
And the Winner is…
A - Sarah Michelle Gellar
95. Best Supporting/Featured Actress - Season Two
A - Robia LaMorte (Jenny)
B- Kristine Sutherland (Joyce Summers)
C- Julie Benz (Darla)
D- Juliet Landau (Drusilla)
E- Ara Celi (Ampada)
F - Bianca Lawson (Kendra)
G - Mercedes McNab (Harmony)
H- Elizabeth Anne Allen (Amy Madison)
And the Winner is…
D- Juliet Landau (Drusilla)
96. Best Actor - Season Three
A- David Boreanaz
B - Seth Green
C - Anthony Stewart Head
D - Nicholas Brendon
And the Winner is…
B - Seth Green
97. Best Supporting/Featured Actor - Season Three
A - Ethan erickson (Percy)
B - Alexis Denisof (Wesley Wyndam-Pryce)
C- Robin Sachs (Ethan Rayne)
D- K. Todd Freeman (Mr. Trick)
E- Andy Umberger (D'Hoffryn)
F- Harry Groener (Mayor Richard Wilkins III)
G- Armin Shimerman (Principal Snyder)
H- Mark Metcalf (The Master)
I- Saverio Guerra (Willy)
J- Harris Yulin (Quentin Travers)
K- Jeff Kober as Zackary Kralik (the vampire from Helpless)
And the Winner is…
F- Harry Groener (Mayor Richard Wilkins III)
98. Best Actress - Season Three
A- Sarah Michelle Gellar
B- Charisma Carpenter
C- Alyson Hannigan
And the Winner is…
A- Sarah Michelle Gellar
99. Best Supporting/Featured Actress - Season Three
A- Mercedes McNabb (Harmony)
B- Eliza Dushku (Faith)
C- Kristine Sutherland (Joyce Summers)
D- Emma Caulfield (Anyanka)
E- Robia LaMorte (Jenny Calendar/The First)
F- Serena Scott Thomas (Gwendolyn Post, watcher)
G- Elizabeth Anne Allen (Amy Madison)
And the Winner is…
B- Eliza Dushku (Faith)
100. Best Actor - Season Four
A - James Marsters
B - Anthony Stewart Head
C - Nicholas Brendan
D- Seth Green
And the Winner is….
A - James Marsters
101. Best Supporting/Featured Actor - Season Four
A - Adam Bitterman (Gachnar, the tiniest demon ever!)
B- Andy Umberger (D'Hoffryn)
C- Camden Toy (one of the Gentlemen)
D- George Hertzberg (Adam)
E- David Boreanaz (Angel)
F- Danny Strong (Jonathan)
G- Saverio Guerra (Willy)
H- Armin Shimerman (Principal Snyder)
I- Robin Sachs (Ethan Rayne)
J- Harry Groener (Mayor Richard Wilkins III)
And the Winner is…
E- David Boreanaz (Angel)
102. Best Actress - Season Four
A- Sarah Michelle Gellar
B-Alyson Hannigan
And the Winner is…we have a tie
A- Sarah Michelle Gellar
B-Alyson Hannigan
103. Best Supporting/Featured Actress - Season Four
A-Emma Caulfield
B- Amber Benson (Tara)
C- Katharine Towne (Sunday)
D- Lindsay Crouse (Maggie Walsh)
E- Mercedes McNabb (Harmony)
F- Eliza Dushku (Faith/Buffy)
G- Kristine Sutherland (Joyce Summers)
H- Elizabeth Anne Allen (Amy Madison)
I- Paige Moss (Veruca)
And the Winner is…
A-Emma Caulfield
104. Best Actor - Season Five
A- Anthony Stewart Head
B- James Marsters
C- Marc Blucas (Riley)
D- Nicholas Brendan
And the Winner is…
B- James Marsters
105. Best Supporting/Featured Actor - Season Five
A-Charlie Weber (Ben)
B - David Boreanaz (Angel)
C- Abraham Benrubi (Olaf the Troll)
D- Harris Yulin (Quentin Travers)
E- Joel Grey (Doc)
F- Rudolf Martin (Dracula)
G- Kelly Donovan (Xander Double)
H- Troy T. Blendell (Jinx, Glory’s follower)
And the Winner is…
F- Rudolf Martin (Dracula)
106. Best Actress - Season Five
A- Sarah Michelle Gellar
B- Alyson Hannigan
C- Emma Caulfield
D- Michelle Trachtenberg
And the Winner is…
A- Sarah Michelle Gellar
107. Best Supporting/Featured Actress - Season Five
A - Clare Kramer (Glory)
B- Amber Benson (Tara)
C- Julie Benz (Darla)
D - Kali Rocha (Cecily Addams/ Halfrek)
E- Juliet Landau (Drusilla)
F - Shonda Farr (April)
G- Kristine Sutherland (Joyce Summers)
H- Mercedes McNab (Harmony)
And the Winner is…
B- Amber Benson (Tara)
108. Best Actor - Season Six
A - James Marsters
B - Nicholas Brendan
And the Winner is…
A - James Marsters
109. Best Supporting/Featured Actor - Season Six
A-Anthony stewart Head
B - Danny Strong as Jonathan
C- Hinton Battle (Sweet)
D- Jeff Kober (Rack)
E- James C. Leary (Clem)
F- Andy Umberger as D'Hoffryn
And the Winner is…
A- Anthony Stewart Head
110. Best Actress - Season Six
A - Sarah Michelle Gellar
B- Emma Caulfield
C- Alyson Hannigan
D- Amber Benson
And the Winner is…
C-Alyson Hannigan
111. Best Supporting/Featured Actress - Season Six
A-Kali Rocha (Halfrek)
B- Elizabeth Anne Allen(Amy)
C - Kristine Sutherland (Joyce Summers)
And the Winner is….
C.-Kristine Suhterland (Joyce Summers)
112. Best Actor - Season Seven
A - James Marsters
B- Nicholas Brendan
And the Winner is…
A-James Marsters
113. Best Supporting/Featured Actor - Season Seven
A- D.B. Woodside (Principal Wood)
B- Anthony Stewart Head
C- Danny Strong (Jonathan/The First)
D- Harry Groener (Mayor Richard Wilkins III/The First)
E- George Hertzberg (Adam/The First)
F- David Boreanaz (Angel)
G - Andy Umberger (D'Hoffryn)
H- Mark Metcalf (The Master/The First)
I- Abraham Benrubi (Olaf the Troll)
J - James C. Leary (Clem)
K- Harris Yulin (Quentin Travers)
L- Camden Toy (Gnarl)
M- Nathan Fillion(Caleb)
N-Tom Lenk
O- Jonathan M. Woodward (Holden "Webs" Webster)
And the Winner is…we have a tie!
M-Nathan Fillion (Caleb)
N-Tom Lenk
114. Best Actress - Season Seven
A- Sarah Michelle Gellar
B- Emma Caulfield
C- Alyson Hannigan
D- Michelle Trachtenberg
And the Winner is…
A-Sarah Michelle Gellar
115. Best Supporting/Featured Actress - Season Seven
A-Eliza Dushku
B-Kali Rocha (Halfrek)
C- Elizabeth Anne Allen (Amy Madison)
D- Juliet Landau (Drusilla/The First)
E- Clare Kramer (Glory/The First)
F- Azura Skye (Cassie Newton)
And the Winner is….
A-Eliza Dushku
116. Best Actor - Series
A- Anthony Stewart Head
B- James Marsters
C- David Boreanaz
D- Nicholas Brendon
E- Seth Green
And the Winner is…
A-Anthony Stewart Head
117. Best Supporting/Featured Actor - Series
A - Mark Metcalf (The Master)
B- Armin Shimerman (Principal Snyder)
C- Danny Strong (Jonathan)
D- Harry Groener (Mayor Richard Wilkins III)
And the Winner is…
D-Harry Groener (Mayor Richard Wilkins III)
118. Best Actress - Series
A - Sarah Michelle Gellar
B- Alyson Hannigan
C- Emma Caulfield
D- Charisma Carpenter
And the Winner is…
A-Sarah Michelle Gellar
119. Best Supporting/Featured Actress – Series
A- Juliet Landau /The First
B- Kristine Sutherland (Joyce Summers)
C- Eliza Dushku (Faith)
D - Julie Benz (Darla)
E- Mercedes McNab (Harmony)
F- Robia LaMorte (Jenny Calendar)
G- Clare Kramer (Glory)
H- Amber Benson (Tara)
And the Winner is…
C-Eliza Dushku(Faith)
120. Best Written Episode - Joss
A- link
B- link
C-link
D-link
E-link
F-link
G-link
H-link
I- link
J- link
K-link
L-link
M-link
N-link
And the Winner is…
B-Once More with Feeling
121. Best Written Episode - Other
A-link
B-link
C- Selfless
D- link
E- link
F- link
G- link
H -link
I- link
J - link
K-link
L- link
M -link
N-link
O-link
P-link
Q-link
R-link
S-link
T -link
And the Winner is…
A-Passion
122. Best Staff Writer
A- link
B- link
C- link
D- link
E- link
And the Winner is…
A-Jane Espenson
We are pleased to announce
The Honorary Mr. Pointy Will Be Awarded to Mr. Joss Whedon A special forum will shortly be opened in which we invite you to write your letters to Joss about what Buffy means to you as well as sharing videos, links, articles and anything related to Mr. Whedon
The abovementioned forum is now available link and will remain up permanently.
_______________________________________________________