AKB0048 (TV)
AKB0048 Next Stage (TV)
Air (TV)
A Channel ( TV )
Amagami SS (TV)
Angel Heart
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae o Boku-tachi wa Mada Shiranai (TV)
Aquarion Evol (TV)
Black★Rock Shooter (TV)
Black★Rock Shooter (OVA)
Bungaku Shoujo (Movie)
Bungaku Shoujo Memoir (OVA)
Carnival Phantasm (OVA)
Chobits (TV)
Clannad (TV)
Clannad After Story (TV)
Detective Conan (TV)
Detective Conan Movie 1 (Movie)
Detective Conan Movie 11 (Movie)
Detective Conan Movie 13 (TV)
Detective Conan Movie 14 (TV)
Detective Conan Movie 14 (Movie)
Detective Conan Movie 15 (Movie)
Detective Conan Movie 16 (Movie)
Detective Conan Movie 16 (Movie)
Detective Conan Movie 2: The Fourteenth Target (Movie)
Digimon Adventure (TV)
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV)
Digimon Data Squad (TV)
Digimon Frontier (TV)
Digimon Tamers (TV)
Digimon The Movie (Movie)
Digimon X-Evolution(Movie) (TV)
Digimon Xros Wars (TV)
Dragon Crisis! (TV)
Fate Stay Night
Fate/Zero (TV)
Fate/Zero Season 2 (TV)
Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku (TV)
Hanasaku Iroha (TV)
Hidan No Aria ( TV )
High School DXD
High School Of The Dead
Hyakko
Infinite Stratos (TV)
Jewel Pet (TV)
Kara No Kyoukai
K-ON! (TV)
K-ON!! (TV)
Kaitou Tenshi - Twin Angel (TV)
Kampfer (TV)
Kampfer fur die Liebe (TV)
Kimi ni Todoke (TV)
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season (TV)
KimiKiss Pure Rouge (TV)
Kokoro Connect (TV)
Kore wa Zombie Desu ka? (TV)
Kyoshiro to towa no sora (TV)
Letter Bee (TV)
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha (TV)
Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica (TV)
Maria Holic (TV)
Natsume Yujin-Cho San (TV)
Natsume Yuujinchou (TV)
Natsume Yuujinchou Shi (TV)
Ore-tachi ni Tsubasa wa Nai (TV)
Pokemon Movie 07 - Destiny Deoxys (Movie)
Pokemon Movie 08 - Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (Movie)
Pokemon Movie 09 - Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (Movie)
Pokemon Movie 10 - The rise of Darkrai (Movie)
Pokemon Movie 11 - Giratina and the Sky Warrior (Movie)
R-15 (TV)
Rio: Rainbow Gate (TV)
Rosario + Vampire (TV)
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV)
School Days (TV)
School Rumble (TV)
School Rumble - Third Semester (TV)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV)
Seitokai no Ichizon (TV)
Shikabane Hime: Aka (TV)
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV)
Suzumiya Haruhi-chan no Yuuutsu (ONA)
Tales of the Abyss (TV)
Tari Tari (TV)
Tasogare Otome x Amensia (OVA)
Tears to Tiara (TV)
Tegami Bachi Reverse (TV)
The Disapperance of Suzumiya Haruhi (Movie)
The Girl That Leapt Through Time (Movie)
The iDOLM@STER! (TV)
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV)
To aru Kagaku no Railgun (TV)
To aru Majutsu no Index (TV)
To aru Majutsu no Index II (TV)
To Heart (TV)
To Love-Ru (TV)
To Love-Ru (OVA)
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV)
Trinity Blood (TV)
Vampire Knight (TV)
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV)
Yumekui Merry (TV)
Yuru Yuri (TV)
Zombie-Loan (TV)
Air and Clannad are both very good series and two that I will never stop loving as well. :) Durarara!! too. Code Geass was pretty good as well but I don't like R2 one bit in all honesty. Nice list though. :)
In my opinion, I would say
Death Note
Higurashi No Naku Koro Ni
Umineko No Naku Koro Ni
Jigoku Shoujo
Another
Le Portrait de Petite Cossette
Ghost Hunt
Elfen Lied
Code Geass
Puella Magi Madoka Magica
xxxHolic
Blassreiter
GUNxSWORD
Kanon 2006
Air TV
So cute!! I know many people find Naruto annoying but I love that boy to death! Him, along with Gaara, Kiba and Deidara have always been my favorites :)
hmm good ? i can never stop watching my faves
naurto
bleach
fairy tail
btooom
vampire knight
Hakuouki Shinsengumi Kitan and many more simply jus love anime so yh
an i totally cant stop watching kuroko no basket
:DDD
posted over a year ago
Disney ruined Shipoden I like the first Naruto series
A lot of the ones I like. I'm not really one for growing tired of things I like.
But a few that really stand out are Soul Eater, D.Gray-Man, and Hetalia.
Mostly Soul Eater, though.
It's like home to me.
Only a few...
nurarihyon no mago
naruto
bleach
D.Gray Man
Kuroshitsuji
07 Ghost
I would put Soul Eater but it just doesn't pop out to me, I love it but out of the above listed I'm not sure.
Have to say every anime I've ever loved,they'll all have a special place in my heart no matter what! but if I had to choose one it would be The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya!<3
Every anime I watched! The first anime obviously I will never stop loving, which is Higurashi no naku koro ni.It is gory, and people don't recognize that it is also about friendship and trust..CLANNAD and Angel Beats! also, CLANNAD made me appreciate life.